Is Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Scrub 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Pumice, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 16035 (Red 40)
Check Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Scrub 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Scrub 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


