Is Sand Hill Dairy Grade a Eggnog Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks with sodium silicoaluminatae
egg yolks with sodium silicoaluminatae
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, EGGNOG POWDER (EGG YOLKS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATAE, GRADE A WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR).
Check Sand Hill Dairy Grade a Eggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sand Hill Dairy Grade a Eggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


