Is Sand Hill Dairy Grade a Eggnog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- pasteurized milk
- grade a whey powder
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, EGGNOG POWDER (EGG YOLKS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATAE, GRADE A WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR).
Check Sand Hill Dairy Grade a Eggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sand Hill Dairy Grade a Eggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


