Is Sanded Cherry Jelly Hearts - 2. 5 Lb Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red), Product Information & May Change Without Notice, Please See Package Or Contact Us For Updates
Check Sanded Cherry Jelly Hearts - 2. 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanded Cherry Jelly Hearts - 2. 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Sanded Cherry Jelly Hearts - 2. 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


