Is Sandeman Ruby Port Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate desserts
  • savour it with creamy cheeses

chocolate desserts

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Ruby Porto Is Rich And Gloriously Red With Plum And Berry Notes, Savour It With Creamy Cheeses, Chocolate Desserts Or Fruit Pies, Enjoy Sandeman Ruby, Tawny Or White On Their Own, On Ice Or As A Long Drink, Contem Sulfitos/ Contiene Sulfitos Indeholder Konserveringsstoffen Sulfitter/ Bevat Sulfieten / Sisaltaa Sulfitteja/ Innehaller Sulfiter Sisaldab Sulftid/satur Sulfitiv Zawiera Starczyny /Contiene Solfiti/ Sudetyje Wines, Yra Sulfita/tartalmaz Szulfitok/ Portugal Obsahuje Siricitany/ Vsebuje Sulfit Nepiexei Geiqah/contains Sulphies Contient Des Sulfites/enthalt Sulfite Hol90617 10 01083

Check Sandeman Ruby Port against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sandeman Ruby Port is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Drinking