Is Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz Vegan?

Description
Rich dark chocolate coating with a pronounced sea salt finish complements soft, chewy caramel centers. Customers commonly note a balanced sweet salty contrast, smooth mouthfeel, and convenient pouch storage. Often enjoyed as a snack, after dinner treat, or small gift, reviews cite consistent quality and shareable portioning for everyday indulgence.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk fat
- butter
- chocolate liquor-processed with alkali
- semi sweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich dark chocolate coating with a pronounced sea salt finish complements soft, chewy caramel centers. Customers commonly note a balanced sweet salty contrast, smooth mouthfeel, and convenient pouch storage. Often enjoyed as a snack, after dinner treat, or small gift, reviews cite consistent quality and shareable portioning for everyday indulgence.
Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor-processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cream, Water, Sea Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier
Check Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


