Is Sanders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt No Sugar Added 70% Cacao Caramels, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (CREAM [CREAM, MILK], SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER [RESISTANT DEXTRIN], ALLULOSE, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), NO SUGAR ADDED DARK CHOCOLATY COATING (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL [A SWEETENER], INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES [STEVIA EXTRACT] SWEETENER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), SEA SALT.

Check Sanders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt No Sugar Added 70% Cacao Caramels, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go