Is Sanders Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maple Flavored Caramel (cream [cream, Milk], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier]), Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Sanders Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Maple Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


