Is SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, ORANGE MANGO & GRANOLA, ORANGE MANGO & GRANOLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), DRIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA (OATS, HONEY, CANOLA OIL), DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, CORN FLAKE CEREAL (CORN MEAL AND/OR YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HONEY, SEA SALT), GLUTEN FREE CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, SUGAR, SALT).
Check SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, ORANGE MANGO & GRANOLA, ORANGE MANGO & GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, ORANGE MANGO & GRANOLA, ORANGE MANGO & GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


