Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milkfat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
anhydrous milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gummi Bears Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax, Fd&c Yellow No, Yellow No, Blue No 1, Red No, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Premium Milk & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


