Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- anhydrous milkfat
- whole milk powder
- gelatin
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate sugar
- natural & artificial flavors
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gummi Bears Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax, Fd&c Yellow No, Yellow No, Blue No 1, Red No, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Premium Milk & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


