Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gummi Bears Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax, Fd&c Yellow No, Yellow No, Blue No 1, Red No, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Premium Milk & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


