Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk powder
- milk
- whey
- whole milk
- cream
- lecithin-an emulsifier
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Lecithin-an Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Water, Milk, Whey (Milk), Non-fat Milk Powder, Salt, Carrageenan, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Soy, Lecithin-an Emulsifier
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


