Is SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN TORTIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN TORTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE PECAN TORTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


