Is Sanders The Favorites Collection Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Box , 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- anhydrous milkfat
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check Sanders The Favorites Collection Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Box , 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders The Favorites Collection Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Box , 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Where to buy
Sanders The Favorites Collection Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Box , 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


