Is SANDERSON FARMS, FRESH CHICKEN LIVERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken.
Check SANDERSON FARMS, FRESH CHICKEN LIVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDERSON FARMS, FRESH CHICKEN LIVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


