Is Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew paste
cashew paste
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken (60%) (Tomato (24%), Cooked Marinated Chicken<sup>*</sup> (22%) (Chicken, Water, Herbs, Spices, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Salt, Modified Starch (1412), Thickener (407), Maltodextrin), Water, Cream, Butter, Cashew Paste, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil , Herbs), Cooked Rice (40%) <sup>*</sup> Halal
Check Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


