Is Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- butter chicken
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter Chicken (60%) (Tomato (24%), Cooked Marinated Chicken<sup>*</sup> (22%) (Chicken, Water, Herbs, Spices, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Salt, Modified Starch (1412), Thickener (407), Maltodextrin), Water, Cream, Butter, Cashew Paste, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil , Herbs), Cooked Rice (40%) <sup>*</sup> Halal
Check Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


