This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green olives (45.7%), water, pimento paste (11.4%) (pimento, guar gum, sodium alginate, calcium chloride), salt, lactic acid, citric acid and ascorbic acid.

Check Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) is available at 2 retailers

CountdownHarris Farms

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sandhurst - Green Olives - Stuffed (350g) | Spoonful