Is Sandhurst Olives Green Sicilian Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- lactic acid
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Sicilian Green Olives (57%), Water, Salt,,Lactic Acid (270), Ascorbic Acid (300)
Check Sandhurst Olives Green Sicilian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandhurst Olives Green Sicilian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Sandhurst Olives Green Sicilian is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


