Is SANDING SUGAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT (COLOR), FD&C BLUE #2, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5

Check SANDING SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? SANDING SUGAR | Spoonful