Is Sandra's Salsa Mild Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Onions, Serrano Peppers, Garlic, Salt, and Black Pepper.

Check Sandra's Salsa Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sandra's Salsa Mild is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryMildSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep