Is SANDWICH BISCUITS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- vanilla cream flavoured filled biscuits
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA CREAM FLAVOURED FILLED BISCUITS. INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, VANILLA FLAVOURED FILLING 25% (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM OLEIN, PALM), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEY POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check SANDWICH BISCUITS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH BISCUITS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


