Is SANDWICH BISCUITS, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VANILLA CREAM FLAVOURED FILLED BISCUITS. INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, VANILLA FLAVOURED FILLING 25% (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM OLEIN, PALM), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEY POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check SANDWICH BISCUITS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH BISCUITS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


