Is Sandwich Bread,Classic White (17 Slices), 24 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Cultured Wheat Flour, Microbial Enzymes
Check Sandwich Bread,Classic White (17 Slices), 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Bread,Classic White (17 Slices), 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


