Is SANDWICH BREAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, HONEY, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING:, RICE BRAN AND GERM, YEAST, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CITRUS FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME.
Check SANDWICH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


