Is Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk ingredients, sugars (liquid sugar, glucose), cookie pieces (sugars [sugar, dextrose], enriched wheat flour, palm oil, palm kernel oil, cocoa, corn flour, salt, baking soda, soya lecithin, natural flavour), mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural flavour. Wafer: Enriched wheat flour, sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup), caramel colour, palm oil, corn flour, modified corn starch, cocoa, salt, soya lecithin, baking soda, mono- and diglycerides. May contain: Sulphites.
Check Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sandwich Cookies and Cream Ice Cream 12 x 110 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


