Is Sandwich Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial milk flavor
- nonfat dry milk
artificial milk flavor
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat), Sugar, Palm Oil, Inert Sugar Syrup, Caramel (As Color), Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Milk Flavor, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


