Is SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN] TO PREVENT SEPARATION), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee