Is SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN] TO PREVENT SEPARATION), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


