Is SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN] TO PREVENT SEPARATION), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


