Is SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


