Is Sandwich Creme Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium
Check Sandwich Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sandwich Creme Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


