Is Sandwich Creme Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean & Cottonseed Oils, Mono- & Diglycerides), Dextrose, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate

Check Sandwich Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast