Is SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- enzyme-modified cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLOR ADDED, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE (MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), GELATIN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
Where to buy
SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


