Is Sandwich Slices, Monterey Jack Flavored Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Food Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid (As A ), Lactic Acid, Artificial Color

Check Sandwich Slices, Monterey Jack Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping