Is Sandwich Spread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER)), WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PIMENTOS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES AND SEASONINGS, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, MUSTARD, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED ONIONS.
Check Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sandwich Spread is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking


