Is SANDWICH SPREAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET RELISH (CURED CUCUMBER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE (INCLUDES MUSTARD), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA, GARLIC*, ONION*, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check SANDWICH SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping