Is SANDWICH WHEAT BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat gluten
- contains 2% or less of the following: yeast, soybean oil, salt, wheat gluten, caramel color
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SANDWICH WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


