Is Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate wafers
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chocolate Wafers (wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


