Is Sanex Biome Protect Sensitive Shower Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- lactic acid
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Inulin, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Pyruvate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium PCA, Polyquaternium-7, Lactose, Butyloctanol, Coco-Glucoside, Poloxamer 124, Zinc Sulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Whey Protein
Check Sanex Biome Protect Sensitive Shower Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex Biome Protect Sensitive Shower Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanex Biome Protect Sensitive Shower Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


