Is Sanex Dermo Invisible Roll On Antiperspirant Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
ppg-15 stearyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Glycerin, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Dimethicone, Steareth-21, Parfum, Caprylyl Glycol, Calcium Silicate
Check Sanex Dermo Invisible Roll On Antiperspirant Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex Dermo Invisible Roll On Antiperspirant Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Where to buy
Sanex Dermo Invisible Roll On Antiperspirant Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


