Is Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly 18% (Anhydrous) (18 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Cyclodextrin, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz
Where to buy
Secret Invisible Solid Shower Fresh Antiperspirant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


