Is Sani Sticks Sanitation Sticks, Uncented, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

amylase

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contents: Non-Pathogenic Bacteria, Lipase, Amylase, Protease, Food Substitutes.

Check Sani Sticks Sanitation Sticks, Uncented, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sani Sticks Sanitation Sticks, Uncented, Original is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Sani Sticks Sanitation Sticks, Uncented, Original | Spoonful