Is Sanitarium Gluten Free Coconut & Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • b2
  • natural flavour

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain sorghum (77%), desiccated coconut (5%), rice flour (5%), golden syrup, sugar, sunflower oil, rice bran (1%), plant fibre, salt, psyllium husk, cinnamon, natural flavour, vitamins (E, B3, B1, B2, folate), mineral (iron), antioxidant (rosemary extract).

Check Sanitarium Gluten Free Coconut & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking