Is Sanitarium Peanut Butter Smooth 500g Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, savory-sweet flavor and even, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in baking or smoothies; reviewers note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and satisfactory flavor for everyday use, occasionally mentioning packaging convenience and good value for a 500g jar and consistent texture quality.
Why it's not peanut free
- freshly roasted peanuts
freshly roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, savory-sweet flavor and even, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in baking or smoothies; reviewers note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and satisfactory flavor for everyday use, occasionally mentioning packaging convenience and good value for a 500g jar and consistent texture quality.
Ingredients
Freshly Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Oils, Salt, Stabiliser (Monoglycerides, Diglycerides)
Check Sanitarium Peanut Butter Smooth 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Peanut Butter Smooth 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Peanut Butter Smooth 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


