Is Sanitarium Plantwell High Protein Bone and Gut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, soy protein (4.5%), maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), prebiotic fibres (fructooligosaccharides, soluble corn fibre), calcium-rich seaweed, acidity regulators (potassium citrate, potassium pyrophosphate), cane sugar, minerals (phosphorus, magnesium), vegetable gum (gellan), natural flavours, vitamin D-rich mushroom, vitamins (B3, B12, B2, B1, B9). Contains: Soy. Soy Milk.
Check Sanitarium Plantwell High Protein Bone and Gut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Plantwell High Protein Bone and Gut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


