Is Sanitarium Plantwell High Protein Bone and Gut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, soy protein (4.5%), maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), prebiotic fibres (fructooligosaccharides, soluble corn fibre), calcium-rich seaweed, acidity regulators (potassium citrate, potassium pyrophosphate), cane sugar, minerals (phosphorus, magnesium), vegetable gum (gellan), natural flavours, vitamin D-rich mushroom, vitamins (B3, B12, B2, B1, B9). Contains: Soy. Soy Milk.
Check Sanitarium Plantwell High Protein Bone and Gut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Plantwell High Protein Bone and Gut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


