Is Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This shelf-stable beverage offers a mild, subtly nutty flavor and a thin, smooth texture. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews frequently cite its neutral taste, convenient long-life packaging, light mouthfeel, and note that it can be thinner than many alternatives, in general for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Mineral (Calcium), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (Gellan), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (B12, B2, B1) <sup>*</sup> All ingredients are of non-animal origin.

Check Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Almond Milk Original is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie