Is So Good Soy Milk Barista Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This barista-style long-life UHT beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos, adding body without overwhelming espresso. Common uses include hot and iced coffee, cereal, and light cooking; reviewers praise its consistent foam and neutral taste overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- b1
- b12
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This barista-style long-life UHT beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos, adding body without overwhelming espresso. Common uses include hot and iced coffee, cereal, and light cooking; reviewers praise its consistent foam and neutral taste overall.
Ingredients
Filtered water, soy protein (3.5%), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, minerals (calcium, phosphorus, magnesium), vegetable fibre, acidity regulator (332, 450), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1). All ingredients are of non-animal origin.
Check So Good Soy Milk Barista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Soy Milk Barista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
So Good Soy Milk Barista is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


